MainFor librariansInternational Standard Identifier for Libraries and Related Organizations (ISIL)List of Libraries & Organizations of the Republic of Belarus and their ISIL-codes

List of Libraries & Organizations of the Republic of Belarus and their ISIL-codes

ISIL-code
Library / Organization
Brest Region
BY-BR0000
Brest Regional Library named after Maxim Gorky
BY-BR0001
Baranovichi Centralized Library System
BY-BR0002
Pruzhany Central Regional Library named after Zasima
BY-BR0003
Kamenets Regional Central Library named after Ignatovsky
BY-BR0004
Pinsk Centralized Library System
BY-BR0005
Kobrin District Centralized Library System
BY-BR0006
Pinsk District Centralized Library System
BY-BR0007
Hantsavichy District Centralized Library System
BY-BR0008
Ivanovsk District Centralized Library System of the Department of ideological work, culture and youth affairs of the Ivanovosk district executive committee
BY-BR0009
Brest City Centralized Library System
BY-BR0010
Zhabinka Central District Library
BY-BR0011
Lyakhavichy District Centralized Library System
BY-BR0012
Brest Central District Library
BY-BR0013
Malorita Central District Library of the District Centralized Library System
BY-BR0014
Byaroza District Centralized Library System
BY-BR0015
Ivatsevichy Centralized Library System of the Department of ideological work, culture and youth affairs of the Brest region executive committee
BY-BR0016
Luninets District Centralized Library System
BY-BR0017
Drahichyn Centralized Library System
BY-BR0018
Stolin District Centralized Library System
BY-BR0019
Baranovichy District Centralized Library System
Vitebsk Region
BY-VI0000
Vitebsk Regional Library named after  Lenin
BY-VI0001
Navapolatsk Centralized Library System
BY-VI0002
Lepel Centralized Library System
BY-VI0003
Postavy Centralized Library System
BY-VI0004
Chashniky District Centralized Library System
BY-VI0005 Sennitsa Centralized Library System
BY-VI0006 Sharkawshchyna Centralized Library System
BY-VI0007 Verkhnyadzvinsk Centralized Library System
BY-VI0008 Vitebsk Regional Centralized Library System
BY-VI0009 Centralized Library System of Rossony District
BY-VI0010 Dubrovno Centralized Library System
BY-VI0011 Liozna Centralized Library System
BY-VI0012 Central Regional Library, Shumilino Centralized Library System 
BY-VI0013 Glubokoye Centralized Library System
BY-VI0014
Braslav Centralized Library System
BY-VI0015
Gorodok Cultural and Educational Center and the Network of Public Libraries
BY-VI0016
Tolochin Centralized Library System
BY-VI0017
Centralized Library System of Vitebsk
BY-VI0018
Beshenkovichi Centralized Library System
BY-VI0019
Orsha Centralized Library System
BY-VI0020
Polotsk District Centralized Library System
BY-VI0021  Ushachi Centralized Library System 
BY-VI0022 Miory Centralized Library System
Gomel Region
BY-HO0000
Gomel Region Universal Library named after Lenin
BY-HO0001
Belarusian Trade and Economics University of Consumer Cooperatives
BY-HO0002
Mozyr State Pedagogical University named after Shamyakin
BY-HO0003
Svietlahorsk District Centralized Library
BY-HO0004
Sukhoi State Technical University of Gomel
BY-HO0005
Korma Central District Library
BY-HO0006
Rechytsa Central District Library
BY-HO0007
Yel'sk District Central Library
BY-HO0008
Zhlobin Central District Library named after Krupskaya 
BY-HO0009
Gomel City Centralized Library System
BY-HO0010
Loev Central District Library
BY-HO0011
Oktyabr District Library
BY-HO0012
Bragin Central Library
BY-HO0013
Dobrush Central District Library
BY-HO0014
Centralized Library Network of Kalinkavichy District
BY-HO0015
Gomel Trade and Economic College of Belkoopsoyuz
BY-HO0016
Gomel State College of Railway Transport of the Belarusian Railway
BY-HO0017
Zhytkavichy Central District Library
BY-HO0018
Francisk Skorina Gomel State University
BY-HO0019
Petrikov Public Libraries Network
BY-HO0020
Narovlyany District  Centralized Library System
BY-HO0021
Rogachow Central District Library named after Korotkevich
BY-HO0022
Hojniki Central District Library
BY-HO0023
Centralized Library Network of Gomel District
BY-HO0024
Chechery Central District Library
BY-HO0025 Buda-Koshelevo Central District Library
BY-HO0026 The road center for training, retraining and advanced training of personnel of the state association "Belarusian Railways"
BY-HO0027  Central Library named after Pushkin, the District Centralized Library System of the the Department for Ideology, Culture and Youth Affairs of Mozyr District Executive Committee  
BY-HO0028  Lelchytsy District Centralized Library System
Grodno Region
BY-HR0000
Grodno Regional Scientifical Library named after  Karsky
BY-HR0001
Grodno District Centralized Library System
BY-HR0002
Grodno City Centralized Library System
BY-HR0003
Ostrovets Centralized Library System
BY-HR0004
 Ashmyany District Central Library
BY-HR0005
Smarhon  District Central Library
BY-HR0006
Slonim Central  District Library named after Yakub Kolas
BY-HR0007
Volkovysk District Centralized Library System
BY-HR0008
Karelichy Centralized Library System
BY-HR0009
Navahrudak Central District Library
BY-HR0010
Masty District Library
BY-HR0011
Lida Central District Library named after Yanka Kupala
BY-HR0012
Dzyatlava District Library
BY-HR0013
Voranava District Library
BY-HR0014
Szczuczyn District Library named after Tsyotka
BY-HR0015
Zelvensk District Library
BY-HR0016
Svislach District Library
BY-HR0017
Iwye District Library
BY-HR0018
Berestovets District Library named after Kovalevsky
Minsk Region
BY-MI0000
Minsk Regional Library named after  Pushkin
BY-MI0001
Slutsk District Central Library
BY-MI0002
Lyuban Public Libraries Network
BY-MI0003
Salihorsk District Central Library
BY-MI0004
Smalyavichy District Public Libraries Network
BY-MI0005
Minsk District Central Library 
BY-MI0006
Barisaw Central District Library named after  Kolodeev
BY-MI0007
Berezin District Centralized LIbrary System
BY-MI0008
Stowbtsy Central District Library
BY-MI0009
Staryya Darohi Centralized Library System
BY-MI0010
Myadzyel Central District Library named after M. Tank
BY-MI0011
Lahoysk Central District Library
BY-MI0012
Dzyarzhynsk Central District Library
BY-MI0013
Maladzyechna Central District Library named after Maxim Bahdanovich
BY-MI0014
Pukhavichy Central District Library
BY-MI0015
Vileyka District Central Library named after Novik
BY-MI0016
Nyasvizh Central District Library named after Pronuzo
BY-MI0017
Uzda Central District Library named after Paulyuk Trus
BY-MI0018
Maladzyechna Trade and Economic College of Belkoopsoyuz
BY-MI0019
Kletsk District Central Library
BY-MI0020
Valozhyn Central District Library
BY-MI0021
Zhodzina Central City LIbrary
BY-MI0022   Cherven Central Regional Library
BY-MI0023  Krupki District Library named after Yanka Kupala
BY-MI0024  Kopyl District Central Library named after Anatoly Astreyko
Minsk
BY-HM0000
National Library of Belarus
BY-HM0001
Republican Scientific and Technical Library
BY-HM0002
Minsk Centralized System of State Public Libraries
BY-HM0003
Library of the Academy of Management under the President of the Republic of Belarus
BY-HM0004
Library of Minsk Institute of Management
BY-HM0005
Central Scientific Library named after Yakub Kolas in the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
BY-HM0006
Library of  the Institute of Law
BY-HM0007
Library of the Academy of the Ministry of Internal Affairs
BY-HM0008
Presidential Library of the Republic of Belarus
BY-HM0009
Belarusian State Academy of Music
BY-HM0010
Library of Minsk  Institute of Management and Entrepreneurship
BY-HM0011
MITSO, the International University
BY-HM0012
Library of the State Institute of Management and Social Technologies of the Belarusian State University
BY-HM0013
Belarusian State Academy of Arts
BY-HM0014
The Center for Research of Belarusian Culture, Language and Literature of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
BY-HM0015
The Republican Institute of Higher Education
BY-HM0016
Minsk Theological Academy named after St. Cyril of Turov of the Belarusian Orthodox Church (Belarusian Exarchate of the Moscow Patriarchate)
Mogilev Region
BY-MA0000
Mogilev Regional Library named after V. Lenin
BY-MA0001
Kruhlaje Centralized Library System
BY-MA0002
Centralized Library Network of the Culture Department of Shklow District Executive Committee
BY-MA0003
Slawharad Library Network
BY-MA0004
Chavusy Library Network, the Culture Department of Chavusy District Executive Committee
BY-MA0005
Gorets Centralized Library System
BY-MA0006
Centralized Library System of the Culture Department of Mogilev District
BY-MA0007
Drybin Central Regional Library
BY-MA0008
Byhau Library Network
BY-MA0009
Byalynichy Centralized Library System, the Culture Department of the Byalynichy District Executive Committee of the Mahileu Region
BY-MA0010
Babruysk Centralized Library System
BY-MA0011
Krasnapolle Central District Library named after Tkachou
BY-MA0012
Babruysk District Central Library
BY-MA0013
Central Library of Klimavichy Library Network
BY-MA0014
Hlousk Central Library
BY-MA0015
Mstsislaw Central Library
BY-MA0016
Asipovitchy Centralized Library System
BY-MA0017
Khotsimsk Region Library Network
BY-MA0018
Klichaw District Library Network
BY-MA0019
Library of Mogilev  Higher College of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Belarus
BY-MA0020
Kirawsk District Library Network
BY-MA0021
Central Library of the Library Network of the Department of Ideological Work, Culture and Youth Affairs of the Krichaw District Executive Committee
BY-MA0022
Centralized System of State Public Libraries of Mogilev
BY-MA0023
Cherykaw District Centralized Library System
BY-MA0024
Library Network of Kastsyokovitchy District Library Network
111